Alumni

Batch of 2016-2017

Ananay Arora

President

Manav Aggarwal

President

Chaitanya Vaish

Vice-President

Tanmay Bansal

Vice-President

Adit Bhardwaj

GD Head

Neel Lakhwani

Creative Head

Parth Rangan

Quizzing Head

Srijan Jain

Quizzing Head

Shagun Goel

Pranshu Malik

Ananay Aggarwal

Shreyas Kishore

Renasha Mishra

Keshav Makker

Aveneel Waadhwa

Raaghav Khanna

Aryan Arora

Aryaman Dubey

Varun Arora

Aaryaman Batra

Aditya Sengupta

Sarthak Pal

Sukriti Chaudhary

Himani Bindal

Meeha Tewari

Saumitra Khullar

Dev Singhal

Manan Aggarwal

Akshat Prakash

Batch of 2015-2016

Devansh Gandhi

President

Akshay Gupta

President

Rishabh Raj Nirula

Alumni

Tanay Kothari

Alumni

Rishabh Jain

Alumni

Shubham Aggarwal

Alumni

Abhishek Anand

Alumni

Anumay Ashish Mishra

Alumni

Shikhar Shivam

Alumni

Arkin Gupta

Alumni

Zorawar Singh

Alumni

Abhinav Chadha

Alumni

Rahul Shekhar

Alumni

Abhimanyu Sinha

Alumni

Harshil Kashyap

Alumni

Sana Gujral

Alumni

Neel Bakshi

Alumni

Sambhav Anand

Alumni

Akarsh Shekhar

Alumni

Batch of 2014-2015

Bharat Kashyap

Alumni

Raghav Batra

Alumni

Tanish Pratap

Alumni

Shiven Mian

Alumni

Vishesh Balani

Alumni

Parth Mittal

Alumni

Siddharth Bhogra

Alumni

Tanay Vardhan

Alumni

Kushagra Samarth

Alumni

Sahil Guleria

Alumni

Karmanya Singh

Alumni

Nikhar Dhingra

Alumni

Prateek Swain

Alumni

Pranav Sethi

Alumni

Yatharth

Alumni

Prannay Khosla

Alumni

Aditya Khandelwal

Alumni

Avichal Rakesh

Alumni

Madhav Narayan

Alumni

Alabhya Vaibhav

Alumni

Mrinaal Mittal

Alumni

Batch of 2013-2014

Akshay Dadhwal

President, Exun

Vidur Butalia

President, Exun

Sibesh Kar

President, Exun

Mohit Sharma

Vice President, Exun

Arunima Goyal

Vice President, Exun

Pratul Tandon

Honorary Advisor, Exun

Siddhant Shah

Head Programming, Exun

Keshav Adhyay

Senior Member, Exun

Ambar Pal

Senior Member, Exun

Aarman Roy

Creative Head, Exun

Abhishek Biswal

Head of WebD, Exun

Gyan Lakhwani

Head of Video Editing, Exun

Pranav Saksena

Senior Member, Exun

Sharad Tara

Head of Group Discussion, Exun

Pranav Butalia

Head of Quizzing, Exun

Kunal Kapila

Head of Programming, Exun

Aayan Kumar

Head of Programming, Exun

Shantanu Chhabra

Head of Programming, Exun

Agrim Bansal

Head Hardware, Exun

Arpita Banerjee

Senior Member, Exun

Himanjal Sharma

Honorary Advisor, Exun

Tapas Gupta

Senior Member, Exun

Manvi Arora

Senior Member, Exun

Batch of 2012-2013

Trijeet Mukhopadhyay

President, Exun

Adideva Sekhri

President, Exun

Rohan Nagpal

President, Exun

Akash Malik

Creative Head, Exun

Barun Patra

Head-Programming, Exun

Ishan Sharma

Head-Programming, Exun

Aditya Manglik

Head-Video Editing, Exun

Eeshita Bajpai

Honorary Advisor, Exun

Ishita Batra

Honorary Advisor, Exun

Ushmita Seth

President, Digex

Raghav Joshi

Senior Member, Exun

Rishabh Goel

Senior Member, Exun

Laksh Goel

Senior Member, Exun

Manas Jha

Senior Member, Exun

Akshay Sawhney

Senior Member, Exun

Shaurye Chakravarty

Senior Member, Exun

Samyak Dixit

Senior Member, Exun

Batch of 2011-2012

Bhuwan Khattar

President

Aishwarya Kane

President

Achal Varma

Co-ordinator

Tanay Padhi

Honorary Advisor

Rishabh Marya

Honorary Advisor

Shubham Goel

Honorary Advisor

Aman Agarwal

Honorary Programming Advisor

Sanchit Abrol

Honorary Programming Advisor

Mayank Sharma

Honorary Network Security Advisor

Palash Jain

Head, Programming

Pranav Kantru

Head, Digital Imagining

Pranav Obhrai

Member

Pranav Prem Kapoor

Member

Devika Gupta

Member

Tushar Bhasin

Member

Anamay Chaturvedi

Member

Varnika Chawla

Member

Aditya Agarwalla

Member

Utkarsh Agrawal

Member

Batch of 2010-11

Aditya Jain

President

Diwank Singh Tomar

President

Kush Agrawal

President

Pratham Agrawal

Chief Co-ordinator

Sakshi Gupta

Member, Exun Advisory Committee

Anand Khare

Member, Exun Advisory Committee

Vishesh Kumar

Member, Exun Advisory Committee

Karanveer Mohan

Honorary Programming Coordinator

Varun Dubey

Head, Web Designing

Vaibhav Bhatla

Head, Quizzing

Dhananjay Goel

Member

Srijit Ghosh

Member

Sobhagya Jose

Spokesperson

Aditya Grover

Member

Prateek Arora

Member

Pranshu Jain

Member

Aditya Somani

Member

Shardendu Gautam

Member

Batch of 2009-10

Akriti Gaur

President

Arshiya Sibia

President

Aditya Anand

Coordinator

Kanika Singh

Member

Ankush Gupta

Chief Advisor

Anuj Bhardwaj

Head of Quizzing

Prachi Pande

Head of Programming

Sampoorna Biswas

Programmer

Shashwat Garg

Member

Arjun Chopra

Member

Anunay

Member

Batch of 2008-09

Kartikeya Asthana

President

Aviral Goyal

President

Ananth Govind Rajan

Coordinator

Arjun Kumar

Coordinator

Digvijay Singh

Head of Domain Square

Rahul Bhatnagar

Head of Programming

Sahil Bajaj

Chief Advisor

G.Sid

Member

Saumya Kharbanda

Member

Shubham Prakhar

Member

Sajal Jain

Programmer

Sameer Mittal

Member

Samarth Mathur

Member

Arpit Mathur

Member

Utkarsh Ohm

Programmer

Tushaar Talwar

Web Designer

Bano Fatima

Flash Animator

Shikhar Srivastav

Programmer

Batch of 2007-08

Manas Gautam

President

Raghav Khullar

President

Radhika Malik

President

Bharat Agarwal

Member

Ankit Srivastava

Head of Network Security

Anant Jain

Head of Programming

Abhijit Das

Head of Programming

Kunal Singh

Member

Akshay Talwar

Member

Srajan Mani Rastogi

Member

Ishaan Chugh

Member

Akul Dayal

Programmer

Gaurav Misra

Programmer

Aayush Kumar

Member

Vansh Muttreja

Member

Rijul Jain

Member

Batch of 2006-07

Gursartaj Singh Nijjar

President

Dhruv Kumar

President

Varun Khetarpal

Head, Web Designing

Rasagy Sharma

Head, Programming

Mohit Taneja

Coordinator

Rohit Garg

Member

Abhishek Suri

Member

Mukund Kabra

Programmer

Rijul

Programmer

Udit Rastogi

Member

Siddharth Nangia

Member

Tushar Gupta

Programmer

Shrey Verma

Member

Sanchit Bhatia

Web Designer

Batch of 2005-06

Abhisheyk Gaur

President

Ishita Kapur

President

Vibhas Jain

Spokesperson

Aditya K

Quizzer

Raman Khatri

Head of Programming

Nikhil Agrawal

Head of Programming

Swati Gupta

Senior Programmer

Dhruv Agrawal

Senior Programmer

Gopal Kumar

Flash Animator

Batch of 2004-05

Karan Misra

President

Maanick Nangia

President

Prateek Rungta

Head of Programming

Swati Tuteja

Programmer

Arjun Gupta

Animator

Nisheeth Sharma

Programmer

Souvik Das Gupta

Programmer

Bhavya Khanna

Spokesperson

Batch of 2003-04

Chander Bhushan

Teacher Coordinator

Chhavi Rastogi

President

Krithika Rangarajan

Vice President

Bharat Apte

Vice President

Akshay Vij

Member

Vaibhav Sehgal

Member

Akhil Vaid

Member

Rohan Mittal

Programmer

Shubham Mittal

Programmer

Hrishikesh

Member

Ankit Choudhary

Member

Rohan Mahajan

Programmer

Batch of 2002-03

Shivinder Singh

President

Shitij Malhotra

President

Rohan Kharbanda

President

Mukul Saberwal

Vice President

Aurojit Panda

Vice President

Ishan Behoora

Vice President

Batch of 2001-02

Vyas V

President

Abhinav Mathur

Member

Arjun Talwar

Member

Batch of 2000-01

Manas Mittal

President

Viksit Gaur

Vice President

Aman Gupta

Director of Software Development

Gaurav Bahl

Director of Software Development

Aditya Pandey

Director of Programming

Punyashloka Biswal

Director of Programming

Faraz Sagar

Director of Implementation

Batch of 1999-2000

Ankit Wadhwa

President

Jawahar Singh

Vice President

Sukrit Dewan

Vice President

Debajit Adhikary

Member

Hitanshu Gandhi

Member

Mudit Tandon

Member

Pawan Gupta

Member

Batch of 1998-99

Rajat Sodhi

President

Khurram Khan

Technical Advisor

Sandeepan Deb

Senior Programmer

Udai S Pawar

Programmer

Kanishka Srivastava

Programmer

Pallavi Negi

Programmer

Jasdeep Sawhney

Member

Batch of 1997-98

Sapan Bhatia

President

Udit Mehrotra

Technical Director

Siddhant Bhansali

Secretary

Nishant Nayyar

Spokesperson

Tushit Jain

Senior Programmer

Keshav Kunal

Member

Nikhil Bhogal

Member

Batch of 1996-97

Sachin Hamirwasia

Programmer

Abhijit Gaiha

Programmer

Nitin Gupta

Programmer

Nayeem Qadir

Programmer

Ankit Jain

Programmer

Ankur Consul

Programmer

Mrinal Sinha

Programmer

Piyush Shah

Programmer

Batch of 1995-96

Avnish Sud

President

Nishant Rao

Quizzer

Abhishek Chakraborty

Programmer

Sanjoy Ghosh

Senior Member

Batch of 1994-95

Gaurav Lochan

President

Saif Raza Hasan

Joint President

Bhaskar Chatterjee

Member

Shikhar Ranjan

President

Batch of 1993-94

Rahul Merwah

Founder & President