Archive

Year Symposium Organising School Position
2017 Silico Battles v13.1 Ahlcon Public School, Mayur Vihar Overall Winners
2017 Wartex#3.0 Shaheed Rajpal DAV Public School, Dayanand Vihar Overall Winners
2017 Code Wars 2017 Delhi Public School, Vasant Kunj Overall Winners
2017 Dynamix 2017 Ramjas School, R.K. Puram Overall Runners Up
2017 Infoyage Cambridge School Indirapuram Overall Winners
2017 Syntax v1.0 Delhi Public School International, Saket Overall Winners
2017 Force Fest 2017 Apeejay School, Sheikh Sarai Phase-I Overall Winners
2017 MODEM Modern School, Vasant Vihar Overall Winners
2017 TAPS Fest Army Public School, Dhaula Kuan Overall Winners
2017 eSpice v14 Delhi Public School, Noida Overall Winners
2017 Matrix Ecomm '17 Mount Saint Mary's Overall Winners
2017 Digilogous 4.0 Rukmini Devi Public School, Pitampura Overall Winners
2017 Alphanode Delhi Public School Gurgaon Sector 45 Overall Winners
2017 CyberBuzz Amity School Gurgaon Overall Winners
2016 Hash 4.0 Darbari Lal D.A.V Model School, Shalimar Bagh Overall Winners
2016 Wartex 2.0 Shaheed Rajpal DAV Public School, Dayanand Vihar Overall Winners
2016 WARP 2016 Delhi Public School, Mathura Road Overall Winners
2016 Virus 2016 Bluebells School International Overall Winners
2016 Infoyage 2016 Cambridge School Indirapuram Overall Winners
2016 TechFest '16 The Air Force School, Subroto Park Overall Winners
2016 Code Wars 2016 Delhi Public School, Vasant Kunj Overall Winners
2016 Force Fest 2016 Apeejay School Sheikh Sarai Phase-I Overall Winners
2016 Interface 2016 St. Xavier's School Overall Winners
2015 Access 2015 Modern School, Barakhamba Road Overall Runners Up
2015 Virus 2015 Bluebells School International, Kailash Colony Overall Winners
2015 Hash 3.0 Darbari Lal DAV Model School, Shalimar Bagh Overall Winners
2015 Infoyage 2015 Cambridge School, Indirapuram Overall Winners
2015 COЯE 8 Dps Dwarka Overall Winners
2015 Silico Battles 2015 Ahlcon Public School, Mayur Overall Winners
2015 Dynamix 15.0 Ramjas School, R. K. Puram Overall Winners
2015 Force Fest 2015 Apeejay School,Sheikh Sarai Overall Winners
2015 Minet X The Mother's International School Overall Winners
2015 Interface 2015 St. Xaviers’ School Overall Winners
2015 Ordin@trix 2015 Tagore International School, Vasant Vihar Overall Winners
2015 Xino 2015 Delhi Public School,Rohini Overall Runners Up
2015 Gateway 2015 Montfort Senior Secondary School Overall Winners
2015 Cyberbuzz 2015 Amity International School, Sec 43, Gurgaon Overall Winners
2014 Code Wars 2014 Delhi Public School, Vasant Kunj Overall Winners
2014 TCS IT Wiz 2014 Tata Consultancy Services Runners Up
2014 Interface 2014 St. Xaviers School Overall Winners
2014 CODE 2014 Apeejay School, Noida Overall Winners
2014 Silico Battles 2014 Ahlcon Public School Overall Runners Up
2014 CORE 7 Delhi Public School, Dwarka Overall Winners
2014 Digilogous Rukmini Devi Public School, Pitampura Overall Winners
2014 XINO 2014 DPS Rohini Overall Winners
2014 Matrix Ecomm 2014 Mount St.Mary’s School Overall Winners
2014 eSpice DPS Noida Overall Winners
2014 Force Fest 2014 Apeejay School, Sheikh Sarai Overall Runners Up
2013 Technolympics 2013 Cambridge School, Noida Overall Winners
2013 Access 2013 Modern School, Barakhamba Road Overall Winners
2013 Modem 2013 Modern School, Vasant Vihar Overall Winners
2013 Dynamix 2013 Ramjas School, R.K. Puram Overall Winners
2013 Exun 2013 Delhi Public School, R.K.Puram Overall Winners
2013 Code Wars 2013 Delhi Public School, Vasant Kunj Overall Winners
2013 CORE 6 Delhi Public School, Dwarka Overall Winners
2013 Interface 2013 St. Xaviers School Overall Winners
2013 MINET The Mother’s International School Overall Winners
2013 MIMANSA 2013 St. Mary’s School Overall Winners
2013 XINO DPS Rohini Overall Winners
2013 Cyber Buzz 2013 Amity International School, Gurgaon Overall Winners
2012 Access 2012 Modern School,Barakhamba Road Overall Winners
2012 SYNC 2012 New Era Public School,Mayapuri Overall Winners
2012 EPOCH 2012 Manavsthali School,New Rajender Nagar Overall Winners
2012 Dynamix 2012 Ramjas School,R.K.Puram Overall Winners
2012 Exun 2012 Delhi Public School,R.K.Puram Overall Winners
2012 C.O.R.E 5 Delhi Public School,Dwarka Overall Winners
2012 CODE 2012 Appejay School,Noida Overall Winners
2012 Interface 2012 St. Xavier’s Sr. Sec School Overall Winners
2012 Modem 2012 Modern School, Vasant Vihar Overall Winners
2012 Code Wars 2012 Delhi Public School, Vasant Kunj Overall Winners
2012 Mimansa 2012 St.Mary’s School,SJ Enclave Overall Winners
2012 Matrix Ecomm 2012 Mount St.Mary’s School Overall Runners Up
2012 MINET 2011 The Mother’s International School Overall Runners-Up
2011 Access 2011 Modern School,Barakhamba Road Overall Winners
2011 nCrypt 2011 Delhi Public School, Sushant Lok Overall Winners
2011 C.O.R.E 4 Delhi Public School, Dwarka Overall Winners
2011 Code Wars 2011 Delhi Public School, Vasant Kunj Overall Winners
2011 MINET 2011 The Mother’s International School Overall Winners
2011 MIMANSA 2011 St. Mary’s School, SJ Enclave Runners Up
2011 G@teway 2011 Montfort School, Ashok Vihar Winners
2011 Force Fest 2011 Apeejay School, Sheikh Sarai Runners Up
2011 Springdales Multimedia Competition Springdales School, Pusa Road Second Runners Up
2010 Access 2010 Modern School, Barakhamba Road Winners
2010 C.O.R.E 2010 Delhi Public School, Dwarka Winners
2010 Dynamix 2010 Ramjas School, R.K. Puram Winners
2010 Exun 2010 Delhi Public School, R.K. Puram Winners
2010 Silico Battles 2010 Ahlcon Public School Winners
2010 Code Wars 2010 Delhi Public School, Vasant Kunj Winners
2010 Matrix-Ecomm 2010 Mount. St. Mary’s School Winners
2010 MINET 2010 Mothers International School Winners
2010 Ordinatrix 2010 Tagore International School, Vasant Vihar Winners
2009 Access 2009 Modern School, Barakhamba Road Runners Up
2009 C.O.R.E. ’09 DPS Dwarka Winners
2009 Silico Battles 2009 Ahlcon Public School Winners
2009 Dynamix 2009 Ramjas School, R.K. Puram Winners
2009 MIMANSA 2009 St. Mary’s School Winners
2009 Gateway 2009 Montfort School Runners Up
2009 Tech Edge 2009 Birla Vidya Niketan Runners Up
2008 ACCESS 2008 Modern School Barakhamba Road Winners
2008 TCS IT Wiz 2008 Tata Consultancy Services Winners
2008 Code Wars DPS Vasant Kunj Runners Up
2008 Click@Pathways Pathways World School Winners
2008 Silico-Battles Ahlcon Public School Winners
2008 Matrix Ecomm Buzz Mount St.Mary’s School Winners
2008 ETRIX 08 Loyola School, Jamshedpur Runners Up
2008 MINET 2008 Mother’s International School Winners
2008 Cyberfest 2K8 Mata Jai Kaur Public School Winners
2008 MIMANSA 2008 St. Mary’s School Winners
2008 Force Fest 2008 Apeejay School Sheikh Sarai Runners Up
2007 ACCESS 2007 Modern School, Barakhamba Winners
2007 Code Wars 2007 DPS Vasant Kunj Winners
2007 eSpice DPS Noida Runners Up
2007 MINET 2007 Mothers International School Winners
2007 Devang Mehta Memorial InterSchool IT Competition Bhartiya Vidya Bhawan Winners
2007 Gateway 2007 Montfort School, Ashok Vihar Winners
2006 Access Modern School, Barakhamba Road Winners
2006 Code Wars Delhi Public School, Vasant Kunj Winners
2006 Agnel Talent Fest 2006 Fr.Agnel School Winners
2006 e-Spice 2006 Delhi Public School, Noida Winners
2006 Minet 2006 Mother’s International School, Aurobindo Marg Winners
2006 Bro. Aloysius Matrix-Ecomm Symposium Mounts Saint Mary’s School, Delhi Cantt Winners
2006 Gateway 2006 Montfort School Winners
2006 Cyberfest 2006 Mata Jai Kaur Public School Winners
2005 Code Wars Delhi Public School, Vasant Kunj Runners Up
2005 Modem Modern School, Vasant Vihar Winners
2005 Access Modern School, Barakhamba Road Third
2005 Silico Battles Ahlcon Public School Winners
2005 E-spice Delhi Public School, Noida Runners Up
2005 Dynamix Ramjas School, RK Puram Winners
2004 Code Wars Delhi Public School, Vasant Kunj Runners Up
2004 Code Apeejay School, Noida Winners
2004 Access Modern School, Barakhamba Road Winners
2004 Force Fest Apeejay School, Sheikh Sarai Runners Up
2004 Matrix EComm Buzz Mount St. Mary’s School Winners
2004 e-Spice Delhi Public School, Noida Runners Up
2003 Code Wars Delhi Public School, Vasant Kunj Winners
2003 e-Spice Delhi Public School, Noida Winners
2002 e-Spice Delhi Public School, Noida Winners
2002 Access Modern School, Barakhamba Road Winners
2002 Gateway Monfort School 2nd Runners Up
2002 Interface St. Xaviers, Delhi Runners Up
2002 Code Wars Delhi Public School, Vasant Kunj Runners Up
2001 APS Army Public School Winners
2000 Access Modern School, Barakhamba Road Winners
1999 Exun Delhi Public School, R K Puram Winners
1999 Run St. Columbas School Winners
1999 Warp Delhi Public School, Mathura Road Winners
1998 Warp Delhi Public School, Mathura Road Winners
1998 Abhikalan Sardar Patel Vidyalaya Winners
1998 Modem II Modern School, Vasant Vihar Runners Up
1998 Run St Columbas School Runnners Up
1998 Access Modern School, Barakhamba Road Winners
1998 Exun Delhi Public School, R K Puram Runners Up
1997 Modem Modern School, Vasant Vihar Winners
1997 Run St. Columbas School Winners
1996 Warp Delhi Public School, Mathura Road Winners
1995 Computer Mania Gyan Bharti School Runners up
1995 Access Modern School, Barakhamba Road Runners up
1995 Run St. Columbas School Winners