Home
Exun 2017 25th-26th November
Overall Points Tally
S. No. School Name Points
1 DPS Vasant Kunj 60+30+30+20+20+20+25+10+10+10 = 235
2 DPS Dwarka 45+30+30+30+20+10+10+10+10+10 = 205
3 DPS Noida 30+30+20+20+10 = 110
4 DPS Rohini 30+30+20+10+5 = 95
5 Modern School Barakhamba 30+30+15+10 = 85
6 DPS International Saket 10+20+20+20 = 70
Results
Build Results
S.No. School Name
1. DPS Vasant Kunj
2. DPS Dwarka
3. DPS Noida
Web Development Results
S.No. School Name Participant 1
1. Delhi Public School Vasant Kunj Naman Sood
2. Delhi Public School Gurgaon Nishant Tripathi
3. Delhi Public School, Dwarka Tanvish Jha
Audio Video Editing Results
S.No. School Name Participant 1
1. Delhi Public School, Dwarka Tapish Golcha
2. Delhi Public School Vasant Kunj Raghav Upadhyay
3. Green Fields School Anugrah Singh Pundir
Digital Imaging Results
S.No. School Name Participant 1
1. Delhi Public School, Dwarka Raghav Puri
2. Delhi Public School Vasant Kunj Siddharth Nayak
3. Delhi Public School Noida Syed Armaan Hussain
Challenge Programming Results
S.No. School Name Participant 1 Participant 2
1. DPS Rohini Kunal Jain Siddhant Jain
2. DPS International Tanavya Dimri Vaishnavi Gupta
3. DPS Vasant Kunj Krithik Ranjan Aayush Sabharwal
Delhi NCR Gaming (COD) Results
S.No. School Name Participant 1 Participant 2
1. Modern School Barakhamba Angad Singh Rekhi Ayush Sethi
2. Delhi Public School Vasant Kunj Aayan Sabri Abhinandan Aneja
*3. Delhi Public School, R.K. Puram Advay Das Mannat Sachdeva
3. Vasant Valley School Rishabh Gurwara Uday Chana
Delhi NCR (FIFA 17) Results
S.No. School Name Participant 1
* 1. Delhi Public School, R.K. Puram Ayush Singh
1. Delhi Public School Vasant Kunj Arya Malik
2. Rukmini Devi Public School Jaskaran Khurana
3. Vasant Valley School Dhruv Yadav
Gaming Results
S.No. School Name Participant 1
1. Delhi Public School Sushant Lok Uchit Rehani
2. Delhi Public School Rohini Devang Singh
3. Air Force Golden Jubilee Institute Anant Gulia
RoboWars Results
S.No. School Name Participant 1 Participant 2
1. Modern School, Barakhamba Road Saushtav Roy Hritik Bansal
2. Ahlcon Public School Vasu Gambhir Priyanshu Gupta
3. Delhi Public School, Dwarka Arnav Batra Parv Narang
Hardware Results
S.No. School Name Participant 1
1. Delhi Public School, Vasant Kunj Naman Sood
2. Universal Public School Rasik Aggarwal
3. Delhi Public School, Dwarka Aditya Rathore
Crossword Results
S.No. School Name Participant 1 Participant 2
1. DPS Rohini Vanshaj Vohra Mehul Arora
2. DPS Vasant Kunj Dhruva Raja Rohan Garg
3. Modern School Barakhamba Shashank Ramesh Sharanya Gupta
Cubing 3*3 Results
S.No. School Name Participant 1
1. Hans Raj Model School Aryan Chhabra
2. DPS Vasant Kunj Paarth Chhabra
3. St. Mark’s Acchyut Jolly
Pyraminx Results
S.No. School Name Participant 1
1. Bluebells School Naman Sethani
2. DPS vasant Kunj Parth Chhabra
3. DPS Rohini Laksh Bhatia
Senior Quiz Results
S.No. School Name Participant 1 Participant 2
1. Ramjas School, RK Puram Aadiitya Rautela N. Vishal
2. Delhi Public School, Noida Pranava Dhar Jalaj Meghani
3. Delhi Public School, Dwarka Jotsaroop Singh Divyaspandan Misra
Junior Quiz
S.No. School Name Participant 1 Participant 2
1. DPS Noida Pranava Dhar
2. DPS Dwarka Sidhya Tikku Angad Chawla
3. DPS Rohini Vanshaj Vohra Shaurya Bajaj
Competitive Programming
S.No. School Name Participant 1 Participant 2
1. The Shri Ram School, Aravali Aashir Shukla
2. DPS International, Saket Tanvya Dimri Vaishnavi Gupta
3. DPS Dwarka Yogesh Aggarawal
Group Discussion
S.No. School Name Participant 1
1. Delhi Public School, Dwarka Harshit Bhasin
2. DPS International, Saket Hardik Jain
3. Mothers International School Sarvag Rian Sahu
Surprise Event
S.No. School Name Participant 1 Participant 2
1. Shri Ram School, Moulsari Ansh Nanda Rahul Mukherji
2. New Era Public School Kartikay Sharma Shivsarthak Sablok
3. G.D.Goenka, Vasant Kunj Amulya Jain Aryawardhan Aggarwal
3. * Delhi Public School, Intnl Saket Amaan Rastagi Anirup Biswas
MX+C Results
S.No. School Name Participant 1 Participant 2
1. Modern School Barakhamba Saushtav Roy Hritik Bansal
2. DPS Noida Siddharth Johri Ayaan Kapur
3. Bal Bharti Pitampura Aadit Saluja Divyam Arora
Finalists/Qualifiers
Hardware Finalists
S.No. School Name Participant 1
1. Delhi Public School, Vasant Kunj Naman Sood
2. St Marks Tanmay
3. TSRS Moulsari Jai Singh
4. Delhi Public School, Gurgoan Sec 45 Viraat
5. Delhi Public School, Dwarka Aditya Rathore
6. Mount Carmel Thomas Roy
7. Universal Public School Rasik Aggarwal
8. Amity International, Sec - 43 Shogun Aggarwal
Senior Quiz Finalists
S.No. School Name Participant 1 Participant 2
1. DPS Vasant Kunj Dhruva Raja Rohan Garg
2. DPS Dwarka Jotsaroop Singh Divyaspandan Misra
3. DPS Rohini Shaurya Bajaj Arnav Shukla
4. Modern School Barakhamba Shashank Ramesh Sharanya Gupta
5. Ramjas School, RK Puram Aaditya Rautela N. Vishal
6. DPS Noida Pranava Dhar Jalaj Meghani
Robowars Finalists
S.No. School Name Participant 1 Participant 2
1. Modern School, Barakhamba Road Saushtav Roy Hritik Bansal
2. Delhi Public School, Dwarka Arnav Batra Parv Narang
3. Delhi Public School, Sushant Lok Yuvraj Ahuja Parikshit
4. Apeejay School, Noida Shabd Sahni Vishwam Aggarwal
5. Ahlcon Public School Vasu Gambhir Priyanshu Gupta
6. Bal Bharati Public School, Pitampura Jaspreet Singh Tejas Ahuja
Pyraminx Finalists
S.No. School Name Participant 1
1. DPS RK Puram *Kunal Oak
2. St. Mark's Sr. Secondary Public School Acchyut Jolly
3. Hans Raj Model School Aryan Chhabra
4. DPS Rohini Laksh Bhatia
5. DPS Vasant Kunj Paarth Chhabra
6. DPS Faridabad Apoorva Arora
7. St. Mary's School Swastik Joshi
8. Bluebells School Naman Jethani
Crossword Finalists
S.No. School Name Participant 1 Participant 2
1. DPS Vasant Kunj Dhruva Raja Rohan Garg
2. Delhi Public School, Dwarka Jotsaroop Singh Divyaspandan Misra
3. Delhi Public School, Rohini Vanshaj Vohra Mehul Gupta
4. Modern School Barakhamba Shashank Ramesh Sharanya Gupta
5. Ramjas School, RK Puram Aaditya Rautela Harshit
6. DPS Noida Pranava Dhar
3x3 Finalists
S.No. School Name Participant 1
1. DPS RK Puram Kunal Oak
2. St. Mark’s Acchyut Jolly
3. Hans Raj Model School Aryan Chhabra
4. DPS Vasant Kunj Paarth Chhabra
5. DPS Faridabad Devaansh
6. The Shri Ram School, Moulsari Arnav Bhatia
7. St. Mary’s Swastik Joshi
8. The Shri Ram School, Moulsari Aryan Sehgal
8. Bal Bharati Public School, Pitampura Arnav Bhatia