Archive

Our achievements over the years.

YearSymposiumOrganising SchoolPosition
2017Silico Battles v13.1Ahlcon Public School, Mayur ViharWinners
2017Wartex#3.0Shaheed Rajpal DAV Public School, Dayanand ViharWinners
2017Code Wars 2017Delhi Public School, Vasant KunjWinners
2017Dynamix 2017Ramjas School, R.K. PuramRunners Up
2017InfoyageCambridge School IndirapuramWinners
2017Syntax v1.0Delhi Public School International, SaketWinners
2017Force Fest 2017Apeejay School, Sheikh Sarai Phase-IWinners
2017MODEMModern School, Vasant ViharWinners
2017TAPS FestArmy Public School, Dhaula KuanWinners
2017eSpice v14Delhi Public School, NoidaWinners
2017Matrix Ecomm ‘17Mount Saint Mary’sWinners
2017Digilogous 4.0Rukmini Devi Public School, PitampuraWinners
2017AlphanodeDelhi Public School Gurgaon Sector 45Winners
2017CyberBuzzAmity School GurgaonWinners
2016Hash 4.0Darbari Lal D.A.V Model School, Shalimar BaghWinners
2016Wartex 2.0Shaheed Rajpal DAV Public School, Dayanand ViharWinners
2016WARP 2016Delhi Public School, Mathura RoadWinners
2016Virus 2016Bluebells School InternationalWinners
2016Infoyage 2016Cambridge School IndirapuramWinners
2016TechFest ‘16The Air Force School, Subroto ParkWinners
2016Code Wars 2016Delhi Public School, Vasant KunjWinners
2016Force Fest 2016Apeejay School Sheikh Sarai Phase-IWinners
2016Interface 2016St. Xavier’s SchoolWinners
2015Access 2015 Modern School, Barakhamba Road Runners Up
2015Virus 2015 Bluebells School International, Kailash Colony Winners
2015Hash 3.0 Darbari Lal DAV Model School, Shalimar BaghWinners
2015Infoyage 2015Cambridge School, IndirapuramWinners
2015COЯE 8Dps DwarkaWinners
2015Silico Battles 2015Ahlcon Public School, Mayur Winners
2015Dynamix 15.0Ramjas School, R. K. PuramWinners
2015Force Fest 2015Apeejay School,Sheikh SaraiWinners
2015Minet XThe Mother’s International SchoolWinners
2015Interface 2015St. Xaviers’ School Winners
2015Ordin@trix 2015Tagore International School, Vasant ViharWinners
2015Xino 2015Delhi Public School,RohiniRunners Up
2015Gateway 2015Montfort Senior Secondary SchoolWinners
2015Cyberbuzz 2015Amity International School, Sec 43, GurgaonWinners
2014Code Wars 2014Delhi Public School, Vasant KunjWinners
2014TCS IT Wiz 2014Tata Consultancy ServicesRunners Up
2014Interface 2014St. Xaviers SchoolWinners
2014CODE 2014Apeejay School, NoidaWinners
2014Silico Battles 2014 Ahlcon Public SchoolRunners Up
2014CORE 7Delhi Public School, DwarkaWinners
2014DigilogousRukmini Devi Public School, PitampuraWinners
2014XINO 2014DPS RohiniWinners
2014Matrix Ecomm 2014Mount St.Mary’s SchoolWinners
2014eSpiceDPS NoidaWinners
2014Force Fest 2014Apeejay School, Sheikh SaraiRunners Up
2013Technolympics 2013Cambridge School, NoidaWinners
2013Access 2013Modern School, Barakhamba RoadWinners
2013Modem 2013Modern School, Vasant ViharWinners
2013Dynamix 2013Ramjas School, R.K. PuramWinners
2013Exun 2013Delhi Public School, R.K.PuramWinners
2013Code Wars 2013Delhi Public School, Vasant KunjWinners
2013CORE 6Delhi Public School, DwarkaWinners
2013Interface 2013St. Xaviers SchoolWinners
2013MINETThe Mother’s International SchoolWinners
2013MIMANSA 2013St. Mary’s SchoolWinners
2013XINODPS RohiniWinners
2013Cyber Buzz 2013Amity International School, GurgaonWinners
2012Access 2012Modern School,Barakhamba RoadWinners
2012SYNC 2012New Era Public School,MayapuriWinners
2012EPOCH 2012Manavsthali School,New Rajender NagarWinners
2012Dynamix 2012Ramjas School,R.K.PuramWinners
2012Exun 2012Delhi Public School,R.K.PuramWinners
2012C.O.R.E 5Delhi Public School,DwarkaWinners
2012CODE 2012Appejay School,NoidaWinners
2012Interface 2012St. Xavier’s Sr. Sec SchoolWinners
2012Modem 2012Modern School, Vasant ViharWinners
2012Code Wars 2012Delhi Public School, Vasant KunjWinners
2012Mimansa 2012St.Mary’s School,SJ EnclaveWinners
2012Matrix Ecomm 2012Mount St.Mary’s SchoolRunners Up
2012MINET 2011The Mother’s International SchoolOverall Runners-Up
2011Access 2011Modern School,Barakhamba RoadWinners
2011nCrypt 2011Delhi Public School, Sushant LokWinners
2011C.O.R.E 4Delhi Public School, DwarkaWinners
2011Code Wars 2011Delhi Public School, Vasant KunjWinners
2011MINET 2011The Mother’s International SchoolWinners
2011MIMANSA 2011St. Mary’s School, SJ EnclaveRunners Up
2011G@teway 2011Montfort School, Ashok ViharWinners
2011Force Fest 2011Apeejay School, Sheikh SaraiRunners Up
2011Springdales Multimedia CompetitionSpringdales School, Pusa RoadSecond Runners Up
2010Access 2010Modern School, Barakhamba RoadWinners
2010C.O.R.E 2010Delhi Public School, DwarkaWinners
2010Dynamix 2010Ramjas School, R.K. PuramWinners
2010Exun 2010Delhi Public School, R.K. PuramWinners
2010Silico Battles 2010Ahlcon Public SchoolWinners
2010Code Wars 2010Delhi Public School, Vasant KunjWinners
2010Matrix-Ecomm 2010Mount. St. Mary’s SchoolWinners
2010MINET 2010Mothers International SchoolWinners
2010Ordinatrix 2010Tagore International School, Vasant ViharWinners
2009Access 2009Modern School, Barakhamba RoadRunners Up
2009C.O.R.E. ’09DPS DwarkaWinners
2009Silico Battles 2009Ahlcon Public SchoolWinners
2009Dynamix 2009Ramjas School, R.K. PuramWinners
2009MIMANSA 2009St. Mary’s SchoolWinners
2009Gateway 2009Montfort SchoolRunners Up
2009Tech Edge 2009Birla Vidya NiketanRunners Up
2008ACCESS 2008Modern School Barakhamba RoadWinners
2008TCS IT Wiz 2008Tata Consultancy ServicesWinners
2008Code WarsDPS Vasant KunjRunners Up
2008Click@PathwaysPathways World SchoolWinners
2008Silico-BattlesAhlcon Public SchoolWinners
2008Matrix Ecomm BuzzMount St.Mary’s SchoolWinners
2008ETRIX 08Loyola School, JamshedpurRunners Up
2008MINET 2008Mother’s International SchoolWinners
2008Cyberfest 2K8Mata Jai Kaur Public SchoolWinners
2008MIMANSA 2008St. Mary’s SchoolWinners
2008Force Fest 2008Apeejay School Sheikh SaraiRunners Up
2007ACCESS 2007Modern School, Barakhamba Winners
2007Code Wars 2007DPS Vasant KunjWinners
2007eSpiceDPS NoidaRunners Up
2007MINET 2007Mothers International SchoolWinners
2007Devang Mehta Memorial InterSchool IT CompetitionBhartiya Vidya BhawanWinners
2007Gateway 2007Montfort School, Ashok ViharWinners
2006AccessModern School, Barakhamba RoadWinners
2006Code WarsDelhi Public School, Vasant KunjWinners
2006Agnel Talent Fest 2006Fr.Agnel SchoolWinners
2006e-Spice 2006Delhi Public School, NoidaWinners
2006Minet 2006Mother’s International School, Aurobindo MargWinners
2006Bro. Aloysius Matrix-Ecomm SymposiumMounts Saint Mary’s School, Delhi CanttWinners
2006Gateway 2006Montfort SchoolWinners
2006Cyberfest 2006Mata Jai Kaur Public SchoolWinners
2005Code WarsDelhi Public School, Vasant KunjRunners Up
2005ModemModern School, Vasant ViharWinners
2005AccessModern School, Barakhamba RoadThird
2005Silico BattlesAhlcon Public SchoolWinners
2005E-spiceDelhi Public School, NoidaRunners Up
2005DynamixRamjas School, RK PuramWinners
2004Code WarsDelhi Public School, Vasant KunjRunners Up
2004CodeApeejay School, NoidaWinners
2004AccessModern School, Barakhamba RoadWinners
2004Force FestApeejay School, Sheikh SaraiRunners Up
2004Matrix EComm BuzzMount St. Mary’s SchoolWinners
2004e-SpiceDelhi Public School, NoidaRunners Up
2003Code WarsDelhi Public School, Vasant KunjWinners
2003e-SpiceDelhi Public School, NoidaWinners
2002e-SpiceDelhi Public School, NoidaWinners
2002AccessModern School, Barakhamba RoadWinners
2002GatewayMonfort School2nd Runners Up
2002InterfaceSt. Xaviers, DelhiRunners Up
2002Code WarsDelhi Public School, Vasant KunjRunners Up
2001APSArmy Public SchoolWinners
2000AccessModern School, Barakhamba RoadWinners
1999ExunDelhi Public School, R K PuramWinners
1999RunSt. Columbas SchoolWinners
1999WarpDelhi Public School, Mathura RoadWinners
1998WarpDelhi Public School, Mathura RoadWinners
1998AbhikalanSardar Patel VidyalayaWinners
1998Modem IIModern School, Vasant ViharRunners Up
1998RunSt Columbas SchoolRunners Up
1998AccessModern School, Barakhamba RoadWinners
1998ExunDelhi Public School, R K PuramRunners Up
1997ModemModern School, Vasant ViharWinners
1997RunSt. Columbas SchoolWinners
1996WarpDelhi Public School, Mathura RoadWinners
1995Computer ManiaGyan Bharti SchoolRunners up
1995AccessModern School, Barakhamba RoadRunners up
1995RunSt. Columbas SchoolWinners